К монтажу допускаются изделия, имеющие комплект ЭД

English translation: kits / goods can be installed / assembled if they are accompanied by instructions for use

08:04 Jul 21, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / safety of pressure vessels
Russian term or phrase: К монтажу допускаются изделия, имеющие комплект ЭД
this is one of paragraphs from document "Operational safety of pressure vessels"

К монтажу допускаются изделия, имеющие комплект эксплуатационной документации по ГОСТ 2.601, в том числе и на отдельные комплектующие изделия.
...

Many thanks in advance!
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
English translation:kits / goods can be installed / assembled if they are accompanied by instructions for use
Explanation:
Depending on the context
Selected response from:

Ilan Rubin (X)
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5all parts, elements for assembling should be accompanied by a use manual, only those accompany
LilianNekipelov
3components to be installed shall be completed with appropriate (operating/maintenance) documents
Nik-On/Off
3kits / goods can be installed / assembled if they are accompanied by instructions for use
Ilan Rubin (X)


  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kits / goods can be installed / assembled if they are accompanied by instructions for use


Explanation:
Depending on the context

Ilan Rubin (X)
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Accepted for installation products shall be complete with full package of operating documents as per GOST 2.601, including documents for separate component parts. - is this correct?

Asker: Спасибо!


1 day 9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
all parts, elements for assembling should be accompanied by a use manual, only those accompany


Explanation:
by a use manual are allowed for assembly .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 mins (2016-07-22 08:15:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

only those accompanied not accompanied—sorry wrong auto prediction.

LilianNekipelov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
components to be installed shall be completed with appropriate (operating/maintenance) documents


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search