Пультовая охрана

English translation: monitored security system

14:16 Dec 26, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Safety
Russian term or phrase: Пультовая охрана
Пультовая охрана — это охрана объекта с помощью технических средств, которые при несанкционированном проникновении подают сигнал в течении 1-2 секунд на Центральный Пульт и на место происшествия немедленно направляется ближайшая к объекту Группа Быстрого Реагирования (ГБР).
Vadim Frolenko
Russian Federation
English translation:monitored security system
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2017-12-26 14:24:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще варианты:

monitored alarm system
monitored security alarm system

Насколько я понимаю, все эти варианты широко употребляются.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2017-12-26 16:40:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Гуглоссылка в поддержку моей первой версии:
"a monitored security system" OR "the monitored security system"
https://www.google.com/search?q="a monitored security system...
(я добавил артикли, чтобы отсечь часть неревантных нахождений)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2017-12-26 16:40:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*нерелевантных
Selected response from:

Lazyt3ch
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1security monitoring service
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3 +2Central Monitoring Control Services
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3monitored security system
Lazyt3ch


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
security monitoring service


Explanation:
http://ohrana24.com/en/services/security-monitoring-service/

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lazyt3ch: Это достаточно расплывчатый термин, имеющий и другие значения (погуглите). P.S. Впрочем, основное значение вроде именно то, что надо.
2 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Central Monitoring Control Services


Explanation:
This is from the company providing these services:
Central Monitoring Control Services
CMCS provides facility protection with technological innovations it utilizes. If anything suspicious or unusual occurs, the monitor on duty is immediately alerted in 1-2 seconds and RRT (Rapid Response Team) ensures the quick response which will protect your people and property.
http://en.sheriff.ru/uslugi/pultovaya-ohrana/

Пультовая охрана
Что такое Пультовая охрана? Пультовая охрана — это охрана объекта с помощью технических средств, которые при несанкционированном проникновении подают сигнал в течении 1-2 секунд на Центральный Пульт и на место происшествия немедленно направляется ближайшая к объекту Группа Быстрого Реагирования (ГБР).
http://sheriff.ru/uslugi/pultovaya-ohrana/

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Karymshakova
10 mins
  -> Thank you, TatianaKary. С Новым годом!

agree  Jack Doughty
35 mins
  -> Happy New Year, Jack.

neutral  Lazyt3ch: It looks like your version mostly applies to _CCTV_ systems, which is not exactly “пультовая охрана” as it is usually understood in Russia. Try this link: https://www.google.com/search?q="Central Monitoring Control ...
1 hr
  -> This is how the Rrussian company describes the service in Russian and English. I am sure there is a whole range of similar services offered by different companies.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
monitored security system


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2017-12-26 14:24:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще варианты:

monitored alarm system
monitored security alarm system

Насколько я понимаю, все эти варианты широко употребляются.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2017-12-26 16:40:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Гуглоссылка в поддержку моей первой версии:
"a monitored security system" OR "the monitored security system"
https://www.google.com/search?q="a monitored security system...
(я добавил артикли, чтобы отсечь часть неревантных нахождений)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2017-12-26 16:40:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*нерелевантных

Lazyt3ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search