дискретизация с большей или меньшей точностью

English translation: methods of discretization of the latter [distributed systems] with greater or lesser accuracy

16:07 Apr 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
Russian term or phrase: дискретизация с большей или меньшей точностью
Все результаты для упругих систем могут быть перенесены на рапределенные системы, так как существуют методы **дискретизации последних с большей или меньшей точностью.**

Я подозреваю, что под "точностью" здесь понимается количество подсистем, на которые разбивается (дискретизируется) распределенная система.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
English translation:methods of discretization of the latter [distributed systems] with greater or lesser accuracy
Explanation:
Some of the existing methods are better [more accurate) than others in discretization of the distributed systems - IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-20 16:50:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Civil & Environmental Engineering - course descriptions
... Equilibrium and eigenvalue problems of discrete and distributed systems;
properties of these problems and discretization of distributed systems in ...
www.cee.duke.edu/grads/courses.php - 47k - Apr 18, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] sut2.sut.ac.th/engineering/Electrical/degree/postg...
File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
... subsystem coupling methods, discretization of distributed systems, specific
applications of modeling techniques: electrical systems, mechanical systems ...
Similar pages

[PDF] Optimal force distribution applied to a robotic crane with ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... for the discretization of distributed systems. The main. advantage of the
assumed modes method is that it is. easy to apply, but it is quite heuristic. ...
ieeexplore.ieee.org/iel5/ 6794/18246/00844880.pdf?arnumber=844880


.introduced species: Information From Answers.com
... Other terms that are used sometimes interchangeably (with greater or lesser
accuracy) with introduced are acclimatized, adventive, alien, bioinvasive, ...
www.answers.com/topic/introduced-species - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

Graphing human lifelines
... The mass media normally depict only small segments of human history, with
greater or lesser accuracy, and with a more-or-less subtle \'spin\' to convey ...
www.robotwisdom.com/science/lifelines.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Contents
... Many Lawrence letters have been published - with greater or lesser accuracy -
in other places. Where these are letters that are not contained in one of ...
www.telstudies.org/guide/ manuscript/letters/contents.htm -
Selected response from:

Jack slep
Grading comment
Thank you guys!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4methods of discretization of the latter [distributed systems] with greater or lesser accuracy
Jack slep
3sampling with greater or lesser accuracy
Alexander Taguiltsev


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
methods of discretization of the latter [distributed systems] with greater or lesser accuracy


Explanation:
Some of the existing methods are better [more accurate) than others in discretization of the distributed systems - IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-20 16:50:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Civil & Environmental Engineering - course descriptions
... Equilibrium and eigenvalue problems of discrete and distributed systems;
properties of these problems and discretization of distributed systems in ...
www.cee.duke.edu/grads/courses.php - 47k - Apr 18, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] sut2.sut.ac.th/engineering/Electrical/degree/postg...
File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
... subsystem coupling methods, discretization of distributed systems, specific
applications of modeling techniques: electrical systems, mechanical systems ...
Similar pages

[PDF] Optimal force distribution applied to a robotic crane with ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... for the discretization of distributed systems. The main. advantage of the
assumed modes method is that it is. easy to apply, but it is quite heuristic. ...
ieeexplore.ieee.org/iel5/ 6794/18246/00844880.pdf?arnumber=844880


.introduced species: Information From Answers.com
... Other terms that are used sometimes interchangeably (with greater or lesser
accuracy) with introduced are acclimatized, adventive, alien, bioinvasive, ...
www.answers.com/topic/introduced-species - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

Graphing human lifelines
... The mass media normally depict only small segments of human history, with
greater or lesser accuracy, and with a more-or-less subtle \'spin\' to convey ...
www.robotwisdom.com/science/lifelines.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Contents
... Many Lawrence letters have been published - with greater or lesser accuracy -
in other places. Where these are letters that are not contained in one of ...
www.telstudies.org/guide/ manuscript/letters/contents.htm -

Jack slep
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Thank you guys!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sokolniki
1 min
  -> Thank you, Izabella!

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
1 hr
  -> Thanks Bob!

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Anneta!

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
13 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mikhail!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дискретизация с большей или меньшей точностью
sampling with greater or lesser accuracy


Explanation:
or discrete sampling with ...

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search