по конечному результату

English translation: ultimately

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:по конечному результату
English translation:ultimately
Entered by: Rachel Douglas

15:20 Apr 2, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / scientific writing
Russian term or phrase: по конечному результату
Остановить эти медленные, но по конечному результату мощные процессы техническими средствами будет стоить огромных затрат.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
ultimately
Explanation:
slow, but ultimately powerful
Selected response from:

Rachel Douglas
United States
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ultimately
Rachel Douglas
3According to end result
Ravindra Godbole
3(but,) judging by the final results
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(but,) judging by the final results


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ultimately


Explanation:
slow, but ultimately powerful

Rachel Douglas
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Shapiro: The soul of wit!
2 mins
  -> Thanks, Boris.

agree  Cherepanov
3 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Jennifer Guernsey: Nicely done
11 mins
  -> Thanks, Jennifer.

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
15 hrs

agree  Roman Bouchev
2 days 14 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
According to end result


Explanation:
—-

Ravindra Godbole
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search