с одновременным выполнением

English translation: [Project X has been] implemented in parallel/side by side/concurrently with the...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:с одновременным выполнением
English translation:[Project X has been] implemented in parallel/side by side/concurrently with the...
Entered by: Sofi_S

20:02 Jan 20, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
Russian term or phrase: с одновременным выполнением
Коллеги, как бы вы перевели:

Реализация проекта Х осуществлялось с одновременным выполнением научной программы лаборатории.

Спасибо
Sofi_S
[Project X has been] implemented in parallel/side by side/concurrently with the...
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4[Project X has been] implemented in parallel/side by side/concurrently with the...
Oleg Lozinskiy
4 -1with simulatneous execution
Ravindra Godbole


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
[Project X has been] implemented in parallel/side by side/concurrently with the...


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Kozhushko: Sorry, I did not see your answer initially :)
7 mins
  -> Thank you, Andrey!

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
49 mins
  -> Thank you, Frank!

agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Turdimurod!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
14 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sergei!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
with simulatneous execution


Explanation:
---

Ravindra Godbole
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Boris Shapiro: Why not lvl 5 confidence?
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search