а по ним

English translation: and using them

13:27 Apr 7, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
Russian term or phrase: а по ним
Подставляя полученные значения в формулу (2), находим углы поворота и перемещения, **а по ним** -- все остальные характеристики.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
English translation:and using them
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-07 13:31:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and using them, all of the other characteristics
Selected response from:

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6and using them
Konstantin Kisin
4 +2and from them
Alexander Demyanov
4ниже
Sergei Tumanov
3and, proceeding from them
ruslingua


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
а по ним
and using them


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-07 13:31:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and using them, all of the other characteristics

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Matsyuk
10 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
12 mins
  -> thanks Mike

agree  Leila Usmanova
31 mins
  -> thanks Leila

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
8 hrs
  -> cheers Rob

agree  Kirill Semenov
16 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
18 hrs
  -> Thank you

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
а по ним
and from them


Explanation:
http://www.atkinsopht.com/row/liftdrag.htm

Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack slep
11 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
35 mins
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
а по ним
ниже


Explanation:
and calculating further, all other details

+++++++++++
http://www.hgu.mrc.ac.uk/Softdata/Mustar/

import web-based submissions of minimal information, calculating further details from known information (e.g. genetic code, cDNA sequence, etc.)

Sergei Tumanov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
а по ним
and, proceeding from them


Explanation:

and, on their basis

ruslingua
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search