без ущерба для себя

English translation: witnout penalty

09:55 Aug 11, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / bareboat charter agreement
Russian term or phrase: без ущерба для себя
Фрахтователь имеет право канцелировать (аннулировать) настоящий Договор без ущерба для себя.
Мой вариант: The Charterer has the right to cancel (rescind) the present Agreement without any prejudice/with no damages incurred.
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
English translation:witnout penalty
Explanation:
...can cancel/terminate/annulate/withdraw from/etc. the contract with no/without penalty
http://www.google.ru/search?q=annulate contract&ie=utf-8&oe=...
Selected response from:

Vandheer
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1witnout penalty
Vandheer
3without loss
Julie8183


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
witnout penalty


Explanation:
...can cancel/terminate/annulate/withdraw from/etc. the contract with no/without penalty
http://www.google.ru/search?q=annulate contract&ie=utf-8&oe=...

Vandheer
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
22 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
without loss


Explanation:
without loss (to self)

Julie8183
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search