искажения или нарушения синфазности

English translation: Distortion or phase mismatch

13:00 Dec 23, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / Контроль качества сейсмических данных/Чувствительность гидрофонов
Russian term or phrase: искажения или нарушения синфазности
Для каждого профиля проводится воспроизведение и анализ записи с постоянным коэффициентом усиления с целью выявления снижения чувствительности любой группы более чем на 3 дБ, искажений или нарушения синфазности относительно соприкасающихся трасс. При выявлении указанных нарушений каждая такая группа считается нерабочей, и в журналах операторов делается соответствующая запись.
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
English translation:Distortion or phase mismatch
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Distortion or phase mismatch
Artem Vakhitov
4phase distortion or misalignment
Marcombes


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Distortion or phase mismatch


Explanation:
--

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
2 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phase distortion or misalignment


Explanation:
Display db level on waveform in track

the waveform can be modified due to distortion in the phase or time alignment

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search