техническое и материальное снабжение судов

English translation: ship chandling

16:49 Jun 19, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Russian term or phrase: техническое и материальное снабжение судов
как вид деятельности компании (через запятую после агентирования судов)
mailbag
English translation:ship chandling
Explanation:
https://www.thefreedictionary.com/Ship chandling

http://www.azmarine.com/ShipChandling.html

Selected response from:

Yana Bystrytskaya
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ship chandling
Yana Bystrytskaya
3vessel procurement
Vanda Nissen
3technical and materials' supply of vessels
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technical and materials' supply of vessels


Explanation:
Sudoservice provides full management, technical supply, and all concerned services. ... Our skilled technical teams monitor vessel performance and condition through regular reporting from the ... Hold Cleaning Materials & Chemicals Supply,. http://www.sudoserviceshipping.net/technical-services--suppl...
Turmar is your one-stop resource for all of your technical ship supply. ... Bearings; Brushes and Mats; Cleaning material and chemicals; Cloth and linen products ... https://turmarmarine.com/technical-ship-supply.asp
We supervise the initial supply of vessels from A to Z. High standards are set here with help of detailed and extensive documentation of the equipment. https://www.kloska.com/en/fields/technical-ship-supply

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vessel procurement


Explanation:
Vessel Procurement (and Maintenance) - Great Lakes Association of ...
www.canamglass.org/.../VesselProcurement&Maintenance-FedPer...

11. jan. 2011 - Vessel Procurement (and. Maintenance). A Federal Perspective. U.S. Geological Survey. Great Lakes Science Center. Russell Strach. Director ..
CHAPTER 2 Marine Department Procurement and maintenance of ...
https://www.aud.gov.hk/pdf_e/e69ch02.pdf

Oversæt denne side
Planning for the procurement of new and replacement government vessels. Slow progress in implementing vessel procurement projects. Frequent machin

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ship chandling


Explanation:
https://www.thefreedictionary.com/Ship chandling

http://www.azmarine.com/ShipChandling.html



Example sentence(s):
  • AZ Marine is a fast growing and dynamic offshore and marine company providing a wide range of marine services including ship management, vessel agency, <u>ship chandling<u> and ship brokerage services.
Yana Bystrytskaya
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DT SM
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search