точка сброса

English translation: deployment point

09:23 Dec 29, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / НГО в транзитной зоне
Russian term or phrase: точка сброса
Отклонение точки сброса от проектного положения в направлении перпендикулярном линии профиля ± 10 метров.
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
English translation:deployment point
Explanation:
Подтверждаю.
Selected response from:

Igor Volosyanoy
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deployment point
Igor Volosyanoy
3point of discharge
Jack slep


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deployment point


Explanation:
Подтверждаю.

Igor Volosyanoy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 7

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
point of discharge


Explanation:
The answer may or may not be applicable in your case.
точка сброса — 2.27 точка сброса (point of discharge): Физическая фиксированная граница, где обычно происходит сброс сточных вод (2.51) потребителем (2.50) для сбора и удаления

Jack slep
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search