строительный репер

English translation: benchmark

14:53 Jul 30, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Surveying
Russian term or phrase: строительный репер
За геодезическую основу при съёмке прибрежной полосы принимались координаты и высоты пунктов опорной геодезической сети и строительных реперов долговременного закрепления
Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
English translation:benchmark
Explanation:
////
Selected response from:

Vadim Khazin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4benchmark
Vadim Khazin
4construction reference point
Lesia Kutsenko
Summary of reference entries provided
строительные реперы долговременного закрепления
svetlana cosquéric

  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
construction reference point


Explanation:
or mark

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
benchmark


Explanation:
////

Vadim Khazin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


5 hrs
Reference: строительные реперы долговременного закрепления

Reference information:
I hope that helps

Construction Benchmarks
https://www.rwkrebssurvey.com/land-surveying/construction-be...

http://www.vermessungsseiten.de/englisch/vermtech/glossary.h...

https://injzashita.com/tipi-znakov-i-ix-zakladka.html

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search