Можно ли их отслеживать автоматически, не добавляя каж

English translation: without having to add each single page

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Можно ли их отслеживать автоматически, не добавляя каж
English translation:without having to add each single page
Entered by: tanyazst

07:43 Apr 15, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Можно ли их отслеживать автоматически, не добавляя каж
У меня динамический сайт, со множеством динамических страниц. ***Можно ли их отслеживать автоматически, не добавляя каждую страницу отдельно?***

Я перевел так:
Can they be tracked automatically without each page being added individually?

Правильно ли, неправильно, можно ли лучше? (Особенно волнует грамматика)
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
OR without having to add each single page
Explanation:
@
Selected response from:

tanyazst
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1OR without having to add each single page
tanyazst
4 +1см. ниже
Levan Namoradze
4Is it possible to automatically track them without adding each page individually?
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Можно ли их отслеживать автоматически, не добавляя каж
см. ниже


Explanation:
Can they be tracked (traced) automatically without adding each page individually (separately)?



Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: согласен
1 hr
  -> Спасибо Миша!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
OR without having to add each single page


Explanation:
@

tanyazst
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 208
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: вполне точно
25 mins
  -> tnx!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Is it possible to automatically track them without adding each page individually?


Explanation:
Виталий, всё у Вас правильно. Выбор слов тоже хороший. Я бы написал чуть по-другому, однако эта правка совершенно необязательна. Единственное, что звучит ИМХО не очень красиво (когда читаешь вслух) -это automatically--individually, поэтому я немного разнес их. Но опять же, это факультивная коррекция.

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3687




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search