создание сети, эксплуатация и устранение неисправностей

English translation: network creation, operation and maintenance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:создание сети, эксплуатация и устранение неисправностей
English translation:network creation, operation and maintenance
Entered by: zmejka

23:55 Jan 31, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: создание сети, эксплуатация и устранение неисправностей
руководство шаг за шагом проведет вас по всем этапам создания сети, её эксплуатации и устранению неисправностей

*
all steps of network development, operation and repair?.. - does it sound logical in such order?
zmejka
network creation, operation and maintenance
Explanation:
... For that purpose, the state board of regents shall contract in accordance with this act for the creation, operation and maintenance of such network to be known ...
through a different route from the usual network. ... Users: System integrators, system operation and maintenance ... 1) Setting information creation: Registration fees ...
Selected response from:

myrafla
Grading comment
всем спасибо!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5network creation, operation and maintenance
myrafla
5the management will walk you through all the phases of
Sergey
4the manual will guide you through all phases of network development, employment, and troubleshooting
Dimman
4network creation, utilization and troobleshooting
ssh


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
network creation, operation and maintenance


Explanation:
... For that purpose, the state board of regents shall contract in accordance with this act for the creation, operation and maintenance of such network to be known ...
through a different route from the usual network. ... Users: System integrators, system operation and maintenance ... 1) Setting information creation: Registration fees ...



    Reference: http://www.kan-ed.org/HB2035.htm
    Reference: http://www.nttdata.co.jp/en/media/2001/0326_e.html
myrafla
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 191
Grading comment
всем спасибо!! :)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the management will walk you through all the phases of


Explanation:
network development, operation, and troubleshooting.

Sergey
United States
PRO pts in pair: 61

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
network creation, utilization and troobleshooting


Explanation:
From personal experience

ssh
United States
PRO pts in pair: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the manual will guide you through all phases of network development, employment, and troubleshooting


Explanation:
IMHO

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 233




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search