Патентная чистота

English translation: Patent purity

05:01 Jul 28, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / IT, telecom
Russian term or phrase: Патентная чистота
Патентная чистота
Система удовлетворяет требованиям патентной чистоты на территории Российской Федерации.
Sonyynos020 (X)
English translation:Patent purity
Explanation:
См. примеры в google.com
Selected response from:

SST
Australia
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1patent clearance
Dylan Edwards
4 +1non-infringement quality of an invention
Smantha
4patent authenticity
Roman Bardachev
4novelty
koundelev
4Patent purity
SST


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Patent purity


Explanation:
См. примеры в google.com

SST
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  David Knowles: From Google, this is clearly a Russian phrase adopted elsewhere in Eastern Europe. It may be suitable here in inverted commas, but it's not a natural US, UK or Australian phrase.
1 hr
  -> Thank you for your comment, David. I agree it is best to put it in inverted commas.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
novelty


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-07-28 05:06:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PPT] www.urmc.edu/techtransfer/FIRE Series/presentati...Формат файла: Microsoft Powerpoint - В виде HTML
Novelty Requirements. In the United States, a patent is awarded to the first person to ... The other requirements of novelty and non-obviousness also apply. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-07-28 05:08:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

European Union Design Regime- [ Перевести эту страницу ]Novelty Requirements 3.10. Introduction – Registered and Unregistered Rights .... The dates at which the requirements of novelty and individual character ...
www.ladas.com/Patents/PatentPractice/EUDesignRegulation/EUD...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-07-28 05:10:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот здесь - оборот насчет соответствия:

A regenerated organism would not ***satisfy the novelty requirements for patentability ***for at least the reason that printed publications detailing the extinct ...
www.vjolt.net/vol6/issue2/v6i2-a09-Jiron.html

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-infringement quality of an invention


Explanation:
http://www.glossary.ru/cgi-bin/gl_exs2.cgi?RKg,lxyiu!yuigwg
Патентная чистота товара - гарантия в том, что ни при производстве товара, ни в нем самом не были незаконно использованы незаконно права изобретателя, защищенные патентом.

http://fin.ngs.ru/other/glossary/?note_id=16
ПАТЕНТНАЯ ЧИСТОТА (non-infringement quality of an invention) - юридическое свойство объекта техники, заключающееся в том, что он может быть свободно использован в данный стране без опасности нарушения действующих на ее территории патентов. Ввозимый в какую-либо страну объект техники может оказаться ""нечистым"", если он подпадает под действие выданного в этой стране другому лицу патента или свидетельства на промышленный образец. П.ч. имеет территориальный характер и, следовательно, возможно, что изделие, не обладая П.ч., например, в США, не будет нарушать патентов в Англии. Патентное право многих государств устанавливает, что при нарушении исключительного права патентообладателя могут быть предъявлены, в частности, требования об аресте ввезенных товаров, уплате штрафов и убытков. Понятие П.ч. следует отличать от патентоспособности. Если П.ч. характеризует материальные объекты техники (машины, приборы, оборудование и т.д.), то патентоспособность - технические решения. Признание П.ч. означает, что в данной стране использование объекта не нарушает чужих патентов, тогда как патентоспособность предполагает возможность получения патента на материализованное в конкретном объекте техническое решение. В РФ проверка П.ч., необходимой для обеспечения экспорта и оказания услуг за рубежом, осуществляется в соответствии с Инструкцией по экспертизе объектов техники на П.ч."

Smantha
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell: But I think I would just say "...does not infringe on any patents within the RF...
32 mins
  -> Thank you! That might be an option.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
patent clearance


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q="patent ...

Compliance by the contractor with DOE's patent clearance requirements, and. (2). The furnishing by the contractor of: ...
www.external.ameslab.gov/final/About/DOEContract.pdf

clearance
patent ~ - патентная чистота (возможность использования технического объекта без нарушения патентных прав третьих лиц)
dict.ipprolaw.com/index.php?id=718&w=clearance

While many companies are devoting greater resources to obtaining patents, they should
be careful not to neglect efforts to assure that their products and services do not infringe the
patents of others. These efforts, commonly referred to as "patent clearances," are more important
than ever given the dramatic increase in issued patents.
www.pierceatwood.com/Articles/55_Article.patentclearance.05...

Patent Clearance forms may be obtained from the Technical and Electronic Information Department. The attorneys and patent agents in Berkeley Lab's Patent ...
www.lbl.gov/Workplace/RPM/R5.03.html


2. Obtain Patent Clearance Searches For Your Key Products
To reduce the risk of being blindsided by a patent infringement suit, obtain patent clearance (a.k.a. “freedom to use”) searches on your key products. The goal of a patent clearance search is to identify potentially conflicting patents. This is an effective way of identifying potential patent infringement problems in advance.
www.americanventuremagazine.com/articles/186

ПАТЕНТНАЯ ЧИСТОТА. юридическая и закрепленная возможность свободно использовать технический объект в данной ...
www.finansmag.ru/glossary/?letter=All


Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jinglebob
228 days
  -> Thank you, Jinglebob!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patent authenticity


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search