реализовываться предлагаемые продукты

English translation: based on which the offered products can be implemented.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:реализовываться предлагаемые продукты
English translation:based on which the offered products can be implemented.
Entered by: Fernsucht

16:05 Jul 5, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: реализовываться предлагаемые продукты
Мы работаем с такими технологиями, как SMS, IVR и WAP, на основе которых могут реализовываться предлагаемые продукты
Strel
based on which the offered products can be implemented.
Explanation:
We work with such technologies, as SMS, IVR, and WAP. The products offered may be implemented based on them.

пока что такие варианты, может как-то лучше сложить можно :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2011-07-05 16:11:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

первое, согласен, что звучит не лучшим образом, как, впрочем, и оригинал :)
Selected response from:

Fernsucht
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2based on which the offered products can be implemented.
Fernsucht
4 +2We work with SMS... which may serve as underlying technologies for implementing the offered products
Katerina O.
4the proposed products may (or can) be realized.
TechLawDC


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
based on which the offered products can be implemented.


Explanation:
We work with such technologies, as SMS, IVR, and WAP. The products offered may be implemented based on them.

пока что такие варианты, может как-то лучше сложить можно :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2011-07-05 16:11:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

первое, согласен, что звучит не лучшим образом, как, впрочем, и оригинал :)

Fernsucht
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina O.: Сложила по-другому. Не смогла удержаться - дала свой ответ.
1 hr
  -> спасибо, ваш вариант очень нравится

agree  cyhul
10 hrs
  -> благодарю

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
могут реализовываться предлагаемые продукты
the proposed products may (or can) be realized.


Explanation:

("realized" is perfectly acceptable English, particularly in patents.)

TechLawDC
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
We work with SMS... which may serve as underlying technologies for implementing the offered products


Explanation:
...

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernsucht: +1
14 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Igor Blinov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search