на границе КЗ

English translation: noise interference control zone/area

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:на границе КЗ
English translation:noise interference control zone/area
Entered by: Maruti Shinde

11:18 Aug 9, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: на границе КЗ
Принцип работы САЗ на базе генератора ЛГШ-501: создание на границе КЗ шумовой помехи, которая зашумляет побочные излучения защищаемого объекта.
Richard DiPrima
United States
noise interference control zone/area
Explanation:
контролируемой зоны шумовой помехи
Selected response from:

Maruti Shinde
India
Grading comment
Thank you, Maruti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1noise interference control zone/area
Maruti Shinde
3control zone boundary / border
Oleg Friedman


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
noise interference control zone/area


Explanation:
контролируемой зоны шумовой помехи

Maruti Shinde
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thank you, Maruti.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
20 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
control zone boundary / border


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-08-09 12:42:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://sb72.ru/?id=4&group=30&item=131
Принцип работы САЗ на базе генератора ЛГШ-501: создание на границе контролируемой зоны шумовой помехи, которая зашумляет побочные излучения защищаемого объекта.

Oleg Friedman
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Oleg.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search