оперативные средства связи

English translation: using fast/hi-speed communications

18:30 Oct 20, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: оперативные средства связи
Прошу Вас организовать передачу копий промежуточных счетов оперативными средствами связи в сроки, оговоренные в Контракте.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:using fast/hi-speed communications
Explanation:
imho: which means any potential delays should be avoided... (not necessarily real time tools)
Selected response from:

nngan
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2real time communication equipment
Amy Lesiewicz
4 +1using fast/hi-speed communications
nngan
4here: fax and/or e-mail
interprivate


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
real time communication equipment


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://searchunifiedcommunications.techtarget.com/definition...
Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
21 hrs

agree  cyhul
4 days

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
using fast/hi-speed communications


Explanation:
imho: which means any potential delays should be avoided... (not necessarily real time tools)

nngan
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
here: fax and/or e-mail


Explanation:
... by fast communication facilities (fax or e-mail)
Поскольку речь идет о передаче копий документов.
http://www.import40.ru/informatsiya/sistema-upravleniya-risk...
... по оперативным каналам связи (факс, электронная почта) с пометкой ...


interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search