диапазон

English translation: frequency band

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:диапазон
English translation:frequency band
Entered by: Andrei Gitch (X)

23:29 Nov 24, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / network provider
Russian term or phrase: диапазон
Эта компания владеет полосой частот 60 МГц в диапазоне, пригодном для LTE.
Maria Wiltshire
United Kingdom
frequency band
Explanation:
Nothing to explaine here I reckon
Selected response from:

Andrei Gitch (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6frequency band
Andrei Gitch (X)
4band
Mendelenko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
frequency band


Explanation:
Nothing to explaine here I reckon

Andrei Gitch (X)
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG
1 min

agree  Fernsucht
3 hrs

agree  cyhul
5 hrs

agree  Igor Blinov
6 hrs

agree  nngan: or mb. freq. range
6 hrs

agree  Giacomo Camaiora (X)
13 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
band


Explanation:
//

Example sentence(s):
  • LTE frequency band - диапазон частот LTE

    Reference: http://niviuk.free.fr/lte_band.php
Mendelenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search