абоненты подвижной радиотелефонной связи

English translation: mobile radiotelephony subscribers

06:09 May 3, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: абоненты подвижной радиотелефонной связи
ОАО ___, ОАО ___, ОАО ____ и ОАО ____ признаны осуществлявшими согласованные действия по установлению различных цен на телефонные соединения абонентов подвижной радиотелефонной связи с абонентами фиксированной связи, в части тарифных планов

...were found to have committed concerted actions for the purpose of setting different prices for telephone connection of mobile radiotelephone communication subscribers with fixed communication subscribers?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:mobile radiotelephony subscribers
Explanation:
Communications method and system to convert messages into ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/.../description.h...
In conventional mobile radiotelephone systems, communications information, ... dialed up by the transmitting mobile radiotelephone subscriber.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mobile network subscribers
Michael Zapuskalov
4subscribers of mobile telephone communications
Dmitry Kornyukhov
3mobile radiotelephony subscribers
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subscribers of mobile telephone communications


Explanation:
...

Dmitry Kornyukhov
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mobile radiotelephony subscribers


Explanation:
Communications method and system to convert messages into ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/.../description.h...
In conventional mobile radiotelephone systems, communications information, ... dialed up by the transmitting mobile radiotelephone subscriber.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Спасибо.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mobile network subscribers


Explanation:
+++++

Michael Zapuskalov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levis: +1! Точно и понятно
9 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
16 mins
  -> Thank you!

neutral  mk_lab: Боюсь, с таким вариантом не согласятся юристы этих ОАО. Такого термина нет и быть не может. Или сохранять оригинальный термин (неуместный в этом контексте), или уж писать "mobile telephony"
42 mins
  -> about.beeline.ru/en/releases/index.wbp?id=4109528f-f656-42de-b627-bed89a1958ef см. внизу "For customers of other networks" + www.vis.mtsgsm.com/roaming + english.moscow.megafon.ru/roaming/network Что тут бояться? Если сильно попросят, то так им и надо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search