средств, обеспечивающих оказание услуг связи

English translation: telecommunication facilities

20:34 Jul 2, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: средств, обеспечивающих оказание услуг связи
К организациям, подлежащим налоговому администрированию на федеральном уровне, относятся организации, у которых один из перечисленных ниже показателей финансово-экономической деятельности за отчетный год имеет следующее значение:
1.1. суммарный объем начислений федеральных налогов согласно данным налоговой отчетности свыше 1 миллиарда рублей;
для организаций, осуществляющих деятельность в сфере оказания услуг связи, а также по реализации и (или) предоставлению в пользование технических средств, обеспечивающих оказание услуг связи, организаций, осуществляющих деятельность в сфере оказания транспортных услуг, - свыше 300 миллионов рублей;
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:telecommunication facilities
Explanation:
http://goo.gl/FtGd8
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1telecommunication facilities
Igor Blinov
5technical facilities making it possible to provide communication services
Mariusz Kuklinski
3hardware ensuring communication services
Amy Lesiewicz
3means ensuring rendering of communication services
Ravindra Godbole
3 -1monies facilitating communication services
Vaddy Peters


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hardware ensuring communication services


Explanation:


Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mariusz Kuklinski: Not necessarily just hardware. технические средства is a wider term.,
2 hrs

neutral  Katerina O.: it could be software solutions as well
8 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
monies facilitating communication services


Explanation:
money / funds / monies facilitating comunication servises (provision)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2012-07-02 20:43:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, not money - equipment

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mariusz Kuklinski: You cannot change your answer this way.
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
technical facilities making it possible to provide communication services


Explanation:
@

Mariusz Kuklinski
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
means ensuring rendering of communication services


Explanation:
--------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
telecommunication facilities


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/FtGd8

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levis: yep!
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search