опись почтовых вложений

English translation: a list of all mailings

04:06 Jul 10, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: опись почтовых вложений
Представленные в материалы дела заявление об отзыве заявления об увольнении и опись почтовых вложений суд не может принять во внимание, поскольку они не свидетельствуют о том, что...

List of mailings?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:a list of all mailings
Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2012-07-10 04:16:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Надо быть проще - правда?
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо, Андрей!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5list of enclosures
ViBe
4consignment note
Kiwiland Bear
4a list of all mailings
Andrey Belousov (X)
Summary of reference entries provided
Shipping list
George Pavlov

  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a list of all mailings


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2012-07-10 04:16:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Надо быть проще - правда?

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо, Андрей!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Правда.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
list of enclosures


Explanation:
unless they mean "email attachments," which I doubt.


Example sentence(s):
  • "Опись вложения к письму суду предоставлено в подлиннике, поэтому не доверять данным письменным доказательствам у суда оснований нет".

    Reference: http://www.trudovoikodeks.ru/praktika/praktika_iniz_rd_6_81_...
ViBe
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consignment note


Explanation:
Here is a link to the photos with a whole bunch of them. Take your pick:
http://www.google.co.nz/search?q="consignment note"&hl=en&tb...

Kiwiland Bear
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24




Reference comments


10 hrs
Reference: Shipping list

Reference information:
might help


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shipping_list
George Pavlov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search