Интеграл превышения величиной установленного порога

English translation: integrated excess usage above (the value of) the set threshold

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Интеграл превышения величиной установленного порога
English translation:integrated excess usage above (the value of) the set threshold
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

19:31 Feb 20, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: Интеграл превышения величиной установленного порога
СЧЕТЧИКИ ЭЛЕКТРИЧЕСКОЙ ЭНЕРГИИ
Требования к информационной модели обмена данными

Значения группы «D» для электрических величин

Мгновенное значение
Интеграл с начала эксплуатации до текущего момента
Интеграл с начала текущего расчетного периода
Интеграл превышения величиной установленного порога

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
integrated excess usage above (the value of) the set threshold
Explanation:
Proposition.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-02-20 20:51:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

integrated is meant in the sense of total:
total excess usage above (the value of) the set threshold
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1integrated excess usage above (the value of) the set threshold
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3Accumulated above-threshold electric energy consumption
Rashid Lazytech
3The integral of exceeding the value of the established threshold
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The integral of exceeding the value of the established threshold


Explanation:
The integral of exceeding the threshold
Интеграл превышения величинЫ установленного порога
...to assign a rating for deployment, DOT created threshold values for the ITS component indicators. (See table 2.) For example, the threshold ... An area is rated high in component deployment if it exceeds the threshold value for at least one of the indicators in each of the five components. https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=6zzSWgU8GKsC&pg=PA47&lp...



Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integrated excess usage above (the value of) the set threshold


Explanation:
Proposition.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-02-20 20:51:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

integrated is meant in the sense of total:
total excess usage above (the value of) the set threshold

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VASKON: в оригинале д.б. выличинЫ
31 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Accumulated above-threshold electric energy consumption


Explanation:
Полагаю, в данном случае речь идет о накопленном значении потребляемой электроэнергии. Слово «интеграл» указывает на электроэнергию, а не, скажем, на силу тока или напряжение, поскольку энергия равна произведению мощности на время.

К примеру, счетчик ежесекундно измеряет потребляемую мощность, подсчитывает мгновенное значение потребляемой энергии, а затем добавляет его к накопленному значению.

Гуглоссылка:
"счетчик" "накопленное значение"
https://www.google.com/search?q="счетчик" "накопленное значе...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-02-21 03:02:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я оговорился: не «мгновенное значение потребляемой энергии», а «значение потребляемой энергии за одну секунду». Хотя суть сказанного вроде понятна.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-02-21 03:04:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поправлюсь: к примеру, счетчик ежесекундно измеряет мгновенное значение потребляемой мощности, подсчитывает значение потребляемой энергии за одну секунду, а затем добавляет его к накопленному значению. В реальности счетчик может делать замеры несколько раз в секунду или один раз в несколько секунд, я всего лишь пояснил принцип подсчета.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-02-21 04:05:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Уточнение:

Accumulated above-threshold portion of consumed electric energy

Можно использовать слово portion, чтобы уж точно правильно поняли.


Rashid Lazytech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search