шириной приема-передачи...

English translation: with the (transmission) bandwidth of 5 MHz

10:08 Jan 20, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: шириной приема-передачи...
Решением от... выделены полосы радиочастот для сетей стандартов GSM в диапазоне 1800 МГц шириной приема-передачи 5 МГц, а также решением от ...выделены полосы радиочастот для сетей стандартов GSM в диапазоне 800 МГц шириной приема-передачи 0/3 (-/832-835) МГц.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:with the (transmission) bandwidth of 5 MHz
Explanation:
ИМХО имеется ввиду ширина полосы пропускания (каналов) приема-передачи
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4receive-transmit width ...
Vladyslav Golovaty
3with the (transmission) bandwidth of 5 MHz
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
receive-transmit width ...


Explanation:

e.g.: issues of transmit/receive modules and their associated packaging are challenges to ..... the line width and to alleviate these issues. Phase and Amplitude ... https://www.jhuapl.edu/techdigest/TD/td2001/Kopp.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2019-01-20 10:18:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

receive-transmit pulse width
e.g.: pulse width ... In some radars between the transmitting pulse and the receiving time there is a short ... The receiving time includes the transmission time then. http://www.radartutorial.eu/01.basics/Pulse Repetition Frequ...
enhancing the flexibility for transmit/receive beam- pattern design [5]–[7]. ... radar pulse width, t is the time index within the radar pulse https://users.aalto.fi/~vorobys1/ICASSP09a.pdf


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with the (transmission) bandwidth of 5 MHz


Explanation:
ИМХО имеется ввиду ширина полосы пропускания (каналов) приема-передачи

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search