исходя из объема радиочастот в полосе

English translation: ->

10:07 Jan 21, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: исходя из объема радиочастот в полосе
... в отношении Полосы 1800 МГц: XXX возмещает полную сумму сбора за использование Полосы 1800 МГц исходя из объема радиочастот в Полосе 1800 МГц, используемого YYY.

spectrum (based on radio frequency spectrum within...used by)? Или все-таки volume?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:->
Explanation:
based on the RF bandwidth capacity

Microwave Radio Transmission Design Guide
https://books.google.com.ua/books?isbn=1596934573
... packing ratio or bits per hertz of RF bandwidth capacity (C) is equal to B. In an M-ary QAM system, B can be expressed as B = 2 log2 M (8.9) This means ...

RF bandwidth capacity and SCM in a radio-over-fibre ...
https://ieeexplore.ieee.org/document/1576457/

The Globtel AIR Fixed Wireless System
https://www.linkedin.com/.../globtel-air-system-how-done-pa....
The system utilizes a wideband transmitter which allows for industry leading RF bandwidth capacity of 500Mhz. Depending on the standard ...
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2->
mk_lab
3based on the amount of radio frequency spectrum in the band
Vladyslav Golovaty
3according to the total amount of radio frequency resource
VASKON
3based on the summary frequency band/range/bandwidth in the 1800 MHz frequency bands
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
based on the summary frequency band/range/bandwidth in the 1800 MHz frequency bands


Explanation:
Операторы «имели неодинаковые объемы радиочастот», их полосы были разной величины в разных частях спектра, что мешает развиваться стандарту LTE, для которого требуются сплошные полосы предпочтительно с шириной 10–20 МГц, указано в сообщении

Мининфокома. https://www.kommersant.ru/doc/3297731

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
according to the total amount of radio frequency resource


Explanation:
в полосе выделяются поддиапазоны (слоты), которые в коммерческой документации называют суммарной величиной или объёмом радиочастотного ресурса. Физически это интервалы частот.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 мин (2019-01-21 10:49:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

артикль пропустил: of the RF resource

VASKON
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
based on the amount of radio frequency spectrum in the band


Explanation:
amount of spectrum
e.g.: The radio spectrum is divided into "bands", i.e. ranges of frequencies. ... between 400 and 800 MHz, mobile phones around 900, 1,800 and 2,000 MHz, ... If applied in a sufficient amount of spectrum, flexibility brings the ... http://europa.eu/rapid/press-release_MEMO-07-68_en.htm
The radio spectrum of frequencies is divided into bands with conventional names designated by the International Telecommunications Union ... https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Radio_frequency



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2019-01-21 10:52:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Extremely high frequency band is the highest in RF frequency spectrum which range between 30 GHz and 300 GHz. https://www.rfpage.com/what-are-radio-frequency-bands-and-it...
Radio Frequency Spectrum Explained. A Resource in High ... divided into frequency bands, with each band ... the amount of spectrum that it uses — the channel ... https://www.gsma.com/spectrum/wp-content/uploads/2012/09/Spe...
requiring a significant amount of radio frequency spectrum. In addition, because of the critical nature of the navigation services ... https://www.faa.gov/about/office_org/headquarters_offices/at...
ensure that an appropriate amount of radio frequency spectrum is available for government as well as non-government use. https://www.bocra.org.bw/radio-spectrum-planning
The amount of radio frequency spectrum allocated to the individual spot beams thus needs to be configured so as to satisfy the relatively high spectrum ... https://patents.google.com/patent/EP1011210A1/en
until such time that a suitable amount of radio frequency spectrum has been identified under harmonised conditions in ... https://f-e-u.org/upload/database/TCCA_Spectrum_Position_Pap...
Three bills that would increase the amount of radio frequency spectrum assigned for public safety use have been introduced. https://fas.org/sgp/crs/misc/R40859.pdf
Due to the increased interest a significant amount of radio frequency spectrum was planned and assigned for use by networks of the type „point-to-point” ... http://www.crc.bg/files/_en/ІІІ._Radiospectrum_managment2.pd...
to reassess the amount of radio frequency spectrum that will be required to support future growth in the. Internet economy. This is critical, as it ... http://www.oecd.org/officialdocuments/publicdisplaydocumentp...

Example sentence(s):
  • радиочастот в диапазонах 900/1800 МГц в одинаковом объеме ... Все операторы получили равные полосы частот для развития сетей ...

    https://digital.report/uzbekistan-regulyatornoe-pererasperedelenie-chastot-dlya-4g-budet-rassmatrivatsya-v-sude/
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
->


Explanation:
based on the RF bandwidth capacity

Microwave Radio Transmission Design Guide
https://books.google.com.ua/books?isbn=1596934573
... packing ratio or bits per hertz of RF bandwidth capacity (C) is equal to B. In an M-ary QAM system, B can be expressed as B = 2 log2 M (8.9) This means ...

RF bandwidth capacity and SCM in a radio-over-fibre ...
https://ieeexplore.ieee.org/document/1576457/

The Globtel AIR Fixed Wireless System
https://www.linkedin.com/.../globtel-air-system-how-done-pa....
The system utilizes a wideband transmitter which allows for industry leading RF bandwidth capacity of 500Mhz. Depending on the standard ...


mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Putko: Именно. Так у них и пишут. А мы этим пользуемся.
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Gulliette
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search