режим приоритизации вызова

English translation: call priority mode

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:режим приоритизации вызова
English translation:call priority mode
Entered by: Nazim Taghiyev

07:37 Jun 15, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Описание абонентского терминала связи
Russian term or phrase: режим приоритизации вызова
При возникновении ДТП абонентский терминал в режиме приоритизации вызова передает оператору системы ЭРА-ГЛОНАСС информацию о точных координатах, времени и степени тяжести ДТП, которая затем поступает в экстренные оперативные службы.

(?) in emergency call mode

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
call priority mode
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Nazim Taghiyev
Azerbaijan
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3call priority mode
Nazim Taghiyev
4emergency call mode
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3call prioritizing mode
mk_lab


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
call priority mode


Explanation:


Nazim Taghiyev
Azerbaijan
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
42 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  interprivate
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Pavlo Astashonok
23 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emergency call mode


Explanation:
Здесь речь о emergency call mode
Emergency call mode (eCall flag)
https://www.etsi.org/deliver/etsi_tr/103100_103199/103140/01...
Приоритизация вызова (eCall флаг) https://www.slideshare.net/journalrubezh/alexander-moldovano...

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
call prioritizing mode


Explanation:
Telephone system with emergency override for ...
https://patents.google.com/patent/US7822187
c. a transmitter for transmitting to said mobile station said outgoing priority greeting in response to selection of said call prioritizing mode of operation.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 94




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search