ЧП

English translation: frequency assignment

13:53 Jun 6, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: ЧП
Regarding an agreement to use a radio frequency and equipment.

В последующем выяснилось, что мы с ними заключим договора совместного использования спектра и оборудования.
Это возможно и мы можем это сделать на базе договора с [redacted company name].
Вместе с тем есть один пробел:
- мы получили лицензию на MMDS, но не переоформили ЧП
- ЧП выдано на основании утратившей силу лицензии [redacted company name], соответственно юридически также утратило силу
spanruss
United States
English translation:frequency assignment
Explanation:
частотное присвоение
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасыибо Михаил!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2frequency assignment
Mikhail Zavidin
2radio frequency license
IrinaN


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
frequency assignment


Explanation:
частотное присвоение

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Спасыибо Михаил!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaN: Спасибо:-)
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
10 mins
  -> Thank you!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
radio frequency license


Explanation:
Ч should stand for Частота
П - questionable because "частотная полоса" is not a correct way to put it in Russian but it's hard to imagine any other purpose of the license in this context.

http://www.grfc.ru/grfc/sprav_info/poriadok_razr/

1. При использовании в качестве основания для запроса радиочастот решения ГКРЧ о выделении полос радиочастот для неопределенного круга лиц заявка на выделение полосы радиочастот не требуется.
2. Для предоставления услуг связи необходимо получение лицензии Роскомнадзора. Лицензия должна быть оформлена до подачи заявления на присвоение частот, независимо от экспертизы ФГУП «ГРЧЦ».

IrinaN
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search