От обработки внутренней конструкции

English translation: caused by inner structure finishing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:От обработки внутренней конструкции
English translation:caused by inner structure finishing
Entered by: Farida Vyachkileva

08:12 Mar 21, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Russian term or phrase: От обработки внутренней конструкции
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести вышеуказанную фразу

Контекст: Не допускается наличие внутри биг-бега оплавленных кусочков полипропиленовой ткани от обработки внутренней конструкции

У меня получилось
melted pieces of polypropylene fabric resulted from internal structure finishing
blue_roses
caused by inner structure finishing
Explanation:
Или как вариант - Left after.....
Selected response from:

Farida Vyachkileva
Grading comment
Еще раз спасибо, Фарида!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2caused by inner structure finishing
Farida Vyachkileva
4from the fabrication of the inner structure
Gruzovik1947


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
caused by inner structure finishing


Explanation:
Или как вариант - Left after.....

Farida Vyachkileva
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Еще раз спасибо, Фарида!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sofia Gutkin
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Natalia Volkova
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from the fabrication of the inner structure


Explanation:
“FIBCs are most often made of thick woven polyethylene or polypropylene, either coated or uncoated, … ” from [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Flexible_intermediate_bulk_cont...] suggests that the interior of FIBCs may be coated.

«Мягкий контейнер, как правило, производится из полипропиленовой или капроновой (полиамидной) ткани. Для большей защиты от влаги, полипропиленовая ткань может быть ламинирована и/или содержать полиэтиленовый вкладыш» from [http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Мягкий_контейнер] suggests that «обработка внутренней конструкции» suggests that the way the interior lining of FIBCs is fabricated is by lamination.

My suggestion is that «от обработки внутренней конструкции» means “from the fabrication of the inner structure.”

By the way, the preferred Russian spelling of "Big Bag" appears to be «биг-бэг» vice «биг-баг».

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2014-03-21 15:56:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A Google search of «биг-бэг» yields ~417,000 results, while «биг-бег» yields only ~170,000 results.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2014-03-21 15:58:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction to my previous note: A Google search of «биг-бэг» yields ~417,000 results, while «биг-баг» yields only ~170,000 results.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Flexible_intermediate_bulk_cont...
    Reference: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9C%D1%8F%D0%B3%D0%BA%D0%B8%...
Gruzovik1947
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search