и изделий из них

English translation: textile and textile products

08:55 Jan 9, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Russian term or phrase: и изделий из них
Основные виды деятельности компании:

производство нетканных текстильных материалов и изделий из них
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:textile and textile products
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q="textile and textile product...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Zakharov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4textile and textile products
Vladimir Zakharov
5and products thereof
Stoev
4Manufacture of non-wovens and
Alexei Koshkin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
текстильных материалов и изделий из них
textile and textile products


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q="textile and textile product...

Vladimir Zakharov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
13 mins

agree  Yuri Larin: "textileS and textile products" (?)
49 mins

agree  Donald Jacobson
1 hr

agree  Tatiana Lammers
11 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
and products thereof


Explanation:


Stoev
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Manufacture of non-wovens and


Explanation:
Позиция 17.53 ОКВЭД "Производство нетканых текстильных материалов и изделий из них, кроме одежды", дублируется в классификаторе NACE 1395 "Manufacture of non-wovens and articles made from non-wovens, except apparel"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 час (2016-01-09 15:39:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и изделий из них = and articles made from non-wovens


    Reference: http://www.cso.ie/px/u/NACECoder/NACEItems/1395.asp
Alexei Koshkin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search