места будут реализованы через кассы.

English translation: seats will be sold through ticket window.

12:20 Sep 27, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / перевозки
Russian term or phrase: места будут реализованы через кассы.
Оформление проезда должно быть осуществлено в сроки, указанные оператором, в противном случае места будут реализованы через кассы.
nata alex
Belarus
English translation:seats will be sold through ticket window.
Explanation:
Имеется ввиду, что билеты будут доступны любому желающему, следовательно, возможно будет купить через стандартную кассу.
Проданы будут зарезервированные места, т.е., по истечению срока, заканчивается резервация.
Selected response from:

Andrejs Gorbunovs
Latvia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3seats will be sold through ticket window.
Andrejs Gorbunovs
5the places would be sold through the ticket offices
Romm Gregory
4your ticket (or seat) will be resold at the ticket office.
Eugene Bondarenko
3will be sold at cashier desks
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the places would be sold through the ticket offices


Explanation:
the places would be sold through the ticket offices

Romm Gregory
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
will be sold at cashier desks


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
seats will be sold through ticket window.


Explanation:
Имеется ввиду, что билеты будут доступны любому желающему, следовательно, возможно будет купить через стандартную кассу.
Проданы будут зарезервированные места, т.е., по истечению срока, заканчивается резервация.


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&s=%EA%E0%F1%F1%E0&l1=1
Andrejs Gorbunovs
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naveen Kar
43 mins

agree  cyhul
13 hrs

agree  LilianNekipelov: I agree, but I would say "windows"
17 hrs
  -> Yes, thank you, windows would be better in this case.

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
your ticket (or seat) will be resold at the ticket office.


Explanation:
В данном случае, речь идет о том, что места покупателей будут перепродаваться на кассе, если они неправильно их оформят. В английском нужно вписать слово “your” перед словом “ticket” иначе не ясно, про какие билеты идет речь.

Источник: я носитель английского языка


Eugene Bondarenko
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search