в неизменном фирменном стиле

English translation: signature company style

21:03 Feb 25, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Disneyland
Russian term or phrase: в неизменном фирменном стиле
Сегодня каждый найдет здесь развлечение по душе: два парка Walt Disney Studios Park и Disneyland Park с полусотней аттракционов, деревня Disney Village, представляющая собой огромный торгово-развлекательный центр под открытым небом, отели и Golf Disneyland - поле для гольфа в неизменном фирменном стиле

thanks in advance!
Arabella Bishop
English translation:signature company style
Explanation:
I think this is the idea and it sounds great for a marketing copy
Selected response from:

Angelina Galanska
United States
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4signature company style
Angelina Galanska
4 +1in accordance with the original brand style
sidewinder


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in accordance with the original brand style


Explanation:


sidewinder
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Moskowitz: I'd say: keeping in line with.....
29 mins
  -> Thank you, Michael

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
signature company style


Explanation:
I think this is the idea and it sounds great for a marketing copy

Angelina Galanska
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Elena Ow-Wing: Wouldn't this word order be more correct: company signature style? But otherwise, I like this option.
35 mins
  -> yes, your suggestion is even better!

agree  Tatyana Osyka
1 hr

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
7 hrs

agree  Ilan Rubin (X): the company's signature style
8 hrs

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search