сборку заявки

English translation: to make a request/for making a request

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сборку заявки
English translation:to make a request/for making a request
Entered by: splotnik

10:16 Nov 3, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Russian term or phrase: сборку заявки
время затраченное на сборку заявки
esperansa_2008
to make a request/for making a request
Explanation:
////////////
Selected response from:

splotnik
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to make a request/for making a request
splotnik
5preparation of application
Maxim Polukhin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
preparation of application


Explanation:
"application" подходит намного лучше

Maxim Polukhin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to make a request/for making a request


Explanation:
////////////

splotnik
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
15 hrs
  -> Thank you, cyhul!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search