Правила проезда пассажиров в поездах международного сообщения

English translation: Guidelines for passengers travelling in international route trains

06:37 Sep 18, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / перевозки
Russian term or phrase: Правила проезда пассажиров в поездах международного сообщения
Правила проезда пассажиров в поездах международного сообщения (название документа)
nata alex
Belarus
English translation:Guidelines for passengers travelling in international route trains
Explanation:
........
Selected response from:

Naveen Kar
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4International Rail Traffic Passengers' Rights and Obligations
Gaskell
4Guidelines for passengers travelling in international route trains
Naveen Kar
3International Rail Passengers' rights
alex suhoy
1 +1Conditions of carriage of passengers on trains in international traffic
Alexander Grabowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Conditions of carriage of passengers on trains in international traffic


Explanation:
.

Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Cyhul!

1 day 58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
International Rail Passengers' rights


Explanation:
--

alex suhoy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Guidelines for passengers travelling in international route trains


Explanation:
........

Naveen Kar
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 96

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
International Rail Traffic Passengers' Rights and Obligations


Explanation:
See reference.


    Reference: http://www.cit-rail.org/en/direct-links/law-in-practice/pass...
Gaskell
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search