сокращение сроков их таможенного оформления

English translation: speeding up customs procedures

12:54 Oct 11, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / перевозки
Russian term or phrase: сокращение сроков их таможенного оформления
Одним из основных аспектов повышения транзитной эффективности является оптимизация контроля перемещения товаров через таможенную границу и сокращение сроков их таможенного оформления.
lamasbonita0 (X)
Ukraine
English translation:speeding up customs procedures
Explanation:
or
reducing time spent on customs procedures
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3speeding up customs procedures
Igor Blinov
4to expedite customs processing [time]
Vlad2
4reduction of customs clearance time
Gaskell


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
speeding up customs procedures


Explanation:
or
reducing time spent on customs procedures

Example sentence(s):
  • The categorized clearance reform helps enterprises reduce time spent on customs procedures and cut logistics costs.
  • Cooperation of the border and customs services can help reduce the time spent on border crossing formalities, ...

    Reference: http://english.customs.gov.cn/publish/portal191/tab47809/inf...
    Reference: http://argentina.mfa.gov.by/en/belarus/belarus_news/ba07c6b3...
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 258

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naveen Kar
12 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  nata alex: Thank u!
28 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  cyhul
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reduction of customs clearance time


Explanation:
***

Gaskell
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 60

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to expedite customs processing [time]


Explanation:
to expedite customs processing [time]

Vlad2
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search