Обращения граждан

English translation: citizen applications (addresses, appeals)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Обращения граждан
English translation:citizen applications (addresses, appeals)
Entered by: Farida Vyachkileva

08:06 Nov 8, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / перевозки
Russian term or phrase: Обращения граждан
Обращения граждан (раздел вебсайта, где дана информация по возможности обращения граждан в электронном виде и т.п. на адрес администрации)
nata alex
Belarus
citizen applications (addresses, appeals)
Explanation:
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Selected response from:

Farida Vyachkileva
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1contacts / contact
Pham Xuan Thanh
4 +1citizen applications (addresses, appeals)
Farida Vyachkileva
3 +2how to contact us
Yuri Larin
3 +1user feedback
Pavel Andrianov
3Write a letter
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Write a letter


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
citizen applications (addresses, appeals)


Explanation:
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Farida Vyachkileva
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
5 days

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
user feedback


Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/search?q="site user feedback"&newwindow...

Pavel Andrianov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Bardachev
7 hrs
  -> спасибо

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
how to contact us


Explanation:
***

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Olga!

agree  LilianNekipelov: Yes, or just Contact us.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Lilian!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contacts / contact


Explanation:
Contact:
a channel for communication between groups; a communicative interaction

"contacts" image examples:
http://www.transer.net/en
http://www.transer.net/en/Contacts


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-11-08 11:00:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"contact" image examples:
http://www.proftranslations.com/contact.html
http://www.translation-servicesusa.com/en/contacts.html


Pham Xuan Thanh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LilianNekipelov: Yes, but it is usually "contact us".
9 mins
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search