суточная норма выгрузки/растарки контейнера

English translation: daily number of containers to be unloaded/unpacked

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:суточная норма выгрузки/растарки контейнера
English translation:daily number of containers to be unloaded/unpacked
Entered by: Nadezhda Golubeva

16:06 Dec 17, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / FREIGHT FORWARDING CONTRACT
Russian term or phrase: суточная норма выгрузки/растарки контейнера
Подрядчик обязан обеспечить суточную норму выгрузки/растарки контейнера на склад в объеме 80 контейнеров

заранее спасибо!
Arabella Bishop
daily number of containers to be unloaded/unpacked
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Nadezhda Golubeva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Мне больше подошел вариант Mаrk Cole, но Ваш ответ тоже устроил, спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1rated number of containers unloaded/stripped per day
Victoria Batarchuk
3daily number of containers to be unloaded/unpacked
Nadezhda Golubeva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
daily number of containers to be unloaded/unpacked


Explanation:
***

Nadezhda Golubeva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Мне больше подошел вариант Mаrk Cole, но Ваш ответ тоже устроил, спасибо!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rated number of containers unloaded/stripped per day


Explanation:
Container stuffing/stripping - затарка/растарка контейнера

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2014-12-17 16:36:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.scglossary.com/glswords.cfm?SearchWord=Container ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2014-12-17 16:39:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.stylusstudio.com/edifact/D95B/COSTCO.htm

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search