Передача логистических процессов на аутсорсинг

English translation: outsourcing to a ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Передача логистических процессов на аутсорсинг
English translation:outsourcing to a ...
Entered by: Alexander Grabowski

14:03 Apr 23, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / договор
Russian term or phrase: Передача логистических процессов на аутсорсинг
Передача логистических процессов на аутсорсинг 3PL оператору дает оптимальную, высокоэффективную схему транспортировки и упрощает логистику.
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
outsourcing to a 3PL provider
Explanation:
3PL - Third party logistics
Outsourcing to 3PL providers opens the door to all the benefits of a fully functional logistics operation
Selected response from:

Pavel Andrianov
Grading comment
Павел, спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4outsourcing to a 3PL provider
Pavel Andrianov
3Transfer of logistics processes to outsourcing
Vladyslav Golovaty
3Third-party logistics
Rashid Lazytech
3The outsourcing of logistic processes
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The outsourcing of logistic processes


Explanation:
По смыслу тут не передача, а сам аутсорсинг дает ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 мин (2018-04-23 14:36:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The outsourcing of logistic processes by 3PL

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outsourcing to a 3PL provider


Explanation:
3PL - Third party logistics
Outsourcing to 3PL providers opens the door to all the benefits of a fully functional logistics operation

Pavel Andrianov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Павел, спасибо!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Third-party logistics


Explanation:
Передача логистических процессов на аутсорсинг 3PL оператору
->
Third-party logistics



Third-party logistics - Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Third-party_logistics
== BEGIN QUOTE ==

Logistics outsourcing allows companies with limited logistics expertise to focus on their core business. Increasing complexity in business suggests that companies benefit from not devoting resources to areas in which they are not skilled.

== END QUOTE ==


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2018-04-23 14:40:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще вариант:

Передача логистических процессов на аутсорсинг 3PL оператору
->
Logistics outsourcing


Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Transfer of logistics processes to outsourcing


Explanation:
Logistics process outsourcing is the transfer of responsibility for an organization's logistics activities https://globaletrade.services/blog/2015/8/18/outsourcing-log...
https://www.theseus.fi/bitstream/handle/10024/84726/kyttala_...
Logistics outsourcing is not a single step of transferring the responsibilities of any in-house logistics ... http://www.diva-portal.org/smash/get/diva2:439620/FULLTEXT01

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search