с исполнением годовых контрактов ежемесячно по 300 тонн

English translation: with annual contractual performance of 300 tons per month

05:25 Feb 20, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Russian term or phrase: с исполнением годовых контрактов ежемесячно по 300 тонн
Поставка осуществляется с исполнением годовых контрактов ежемесячно по 300 тонн (исключая март, апрель).

(т.е. каждый месяц поставляют по 300 тонн)
Andrew Vdovin
English translation:with annual contractual performance of 300 tons per month
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Nice one, thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4XXX will be delivered every month in 300 t batches according to the contract
Andrey Korobeinikov
3with annual contractual performance of 300 tons per month
Viacheslav Silkin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with annual contractual performance of 300 tons per month


Explanation:
.

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Nice one, thanks a lot!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
XXX will be delivered every month in 300 t batches according to the contract


Explanation:
"с исполнением годовых контрактов" я так понимаю, это согласно договору, который предусматривает поставку в течение всего года равными партиями. Полагаю, что должен быть и график поставки.

delivery will be broken down into 300 t batches every month according to the contract/delivery schedule (как вариант)

Как-то так мне видится

Andrey Korobeinikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search