Постоянное участие в сравнительных дегустациях

English translation: continuous participation in comparative wine-tastings

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Постоянное участие в сравнительных дегустациях
English translation:continuous participation in comparative wine-tastings
Entered by: Jack Doughty

08:47 Jun 6, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Russian term or phrase: Постоянное участие в сравнительных дегустациях
Постоянное участие в сравнительных дегустациях и публикации в ведущих специализированных журналах положительно отразилось на имидже компании.

Спасибо заранее!
Galina Kovalenko
continuous participation in comparative wine-tastings
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks, Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4continuous participation in comparative wine-tastings
Jack Doughty
3frequent participation in comparative degustations
Nadezhda Kirichenko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
continuous participation in comparative wine-tastings


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Jack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
0 min
  -> Thank you.

agree  Larissa Dinsley
1 min
  -> Thank you.

agree  Olga Sharpe
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Jack slep
8 hrs
  -> Thank you.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frequent participation in comparative degustations


Explanation:
constant participation in comparative degustations

Nadezhda Kirichenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search