PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

кольцевая зона обработки

English translation: annular zone/area of processing

16:44 Apr 22, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Zoology / Ecology, Veterinary, Developmental Morphology, Laboratory, Crop pests, Rodent control
Russian term or phrase: кольцевая зона обработки
С этой целью вокруг свалок организуют кольцевую зону обработки, раскладывая приманки по укрытиям или в пластиковые емкости
Petrisik
Estonia
English translation:annular zone/area of processing
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
Понравилось. Благодарю!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1peripheral treatment area/zone
Nadezhda Golubeva
3annular zone/area of processing
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
annular zone/area of processing


Explanation:
*

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Понравилось. Благодарю!!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
peripheral treatment area/zone


Explanation:
***

Nadezhda Golubeva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
15 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search