ненужная энергия

French translation: énergie négative

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ненужная энергия
French translation:énergie négative
Entered by: Muriel Ecuer

16:46 Mar 15, 2009
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Russian term or phrase: ненужная энергия
Все те же - русские бани. Из рекламного проспекта : Дерево способно напитать энергией, которой нам не хватает; еще оно может забрать у нас ненужную энергию.
Sveta Ushako (X)
énergie négative
Explanation:
il est rare d'avoir de l'énergie en trop, je suppose qu'on parle plutôt ici d'énergie négative (stress, tensions, etc.).
Selected response from:

Muriel Ecuer
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5énergie négative
Muriel Ecuer
5énergie pesante
prelestnii J (X)
3 +1énergie en trop/énergie inutile
elzbieta jatowt


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
énergie en trop/énergie inutile


Explanation:
une proposition

elzbieta jatowt
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  prelestnii J (X)
40 mins

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
énergie négative


Explanation:
il est rare d'avoir de l'énergie en trop, je suppose qu'on parle plutôt ici d'énergie négative (stress, tensions, etc.).

Muriel Ecuer
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ElenaPo
7 mins

agree  KISELEV
41 mins

agree  prelestnii J (X)
1 hr

agree  Ursenia
5 hrs

agree  Bronislava Steinlucht
2 days 2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
énergie pesante


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-03-15 21:34:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No comments, поверьте на слово.

prelestnii J (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ZuluZulu




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search