чисты (ментально)

French translation: purifiés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:чисты (ментально)
French translation:purifiés
Entered by: Muriel Ecuer

16:52 Mar 15, 2009
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Russian term or phrase: чисты (ментально)
И снова русские бани - Вы свободны и чисты! Чисты, имеется ввиду духовно, ментально, то есть в чистом теле, чистый дух. Как посоветуете передать слово - чисты - на французский язык.
Sveta Ushako (X)
purifiés
Explanation:
On peut être purifié physiquement et aussi mentalement, spirituellement.
Selected response from:

Muriel Ecuer
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sains
Sergey Kudryashov
5limpide
prelestnii J (X)
3 +1libéré
elzbieta jatowt
4puretés
Sandra& Kenneth
1 +2purifiés
Muriel Ecuer


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puretés


Explanation:
/

Sandra& Kenneth
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Katia Gygax: С'est sensé être un adjectif.
5 mins
  -> purs? ;-)

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
libéré


Explanation:
psychologiquement apaisé

elzbieta jatowt
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  prelestnii J (X)
54 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
purifiés


Explanation:
On peut être purifié physiquement et aussi mentalement, spirituellement.

Example sentence(s):
  • L’utilisation régulière du sauna purifie l’organisme et améliore l’équilibre corporel.

    Reference: http://www.saunasolar.com/-Catalogue-.html
Muriel Ecuer
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  prelestnii J (X)
53 mins

agree  Anh Thu Tran
9 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sains


Explanation:
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mens_sana_in_corpore_sano
Если плясать от латинского оригинала (mens sana in corpore sano) ...

Sergey Kudryashov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  prelestnii J (X)
2 mins
  -> Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
limpide


Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-03-15 21:28:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Возможно я бываю не прав, но я никогда не ошибаюсь.

prelestnii J (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ZuluZulu




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search