Оппенгеймеровская рекламная фирма

French translation: см.

07:46 Aug 5, 2010
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Russian term or phrase: Оппенгеймеровская рекламная фирма
Зимой и летом, днем и ночью манит потенциальных покупателей в западных странах и вездесущая реклама. Оппенгеймеровская рекламная фирма в США придумала завлекательный лозунг: «Алмазы — навсегда». По радио и телевидению звучит бойкая песенка с таким названием. Эти же слова шепчет возлюбленному шикарная дама на фоне сверкающих перстней, кулонов и диадем — стереотип, который кочует по страницам иллюстрированных журналов всего западного мира.
François-Xavier Pâque
Belgium
French translation:см.
Explanation:
Les agents de publicité d'Oppenheimer lui ont inventé ce célèbre slogan "Diamonds are forever"....

Selected response from:

Tatiana Pelipeiko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4см.
Tatiana Pelipeiko
4agence de publicité appartenant à M. Oppenheimer/la famille Oppenheimer
Kévin Bacquet


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agence de publicité appartenant à M. Oppenheimer/la famille Oppenheimer


Explanation:
Difficile d'interpréter le lien entre l'adjectif formé sur le nom et cette agence de pub. Peut-être appartient-elle à toute la famille ?


Visage d'adolescent, volonté de fer. A 34 ans, Jonathan Oppenheimer se prépare à succéder à son père, patron de la De Beers. Des bureaux de Johannesburg aux mines du Botswana, il impose déjà son style.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutes (2010-08-05 07:54:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jonathan Oppenheimer, 34 ans, est l'héritier de De Beers, qui contrôle 65 % de la commercialisation mondiale de diamants bruts


    Reference: http://www.lexpansion.com/economie/il-regnera-bientot-sur-l-...
Kévin Bacquet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
см.


Explanation:
Les agents de publicité d'Oppenheimer lui ont inventé ce célèbre slogan "Diamonds are forever"....



Tatiana Pelipeiko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viktor Nikolaev
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Lilia Delalande
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  atche84
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо,

agree  Thierry Bourguet
2 days 23 hrs
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search