одношовный рукав

French translation: manche de coupe droite

21:20 Aug 27, 2009
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Russian term or phrase: одношовный рукав
плечевые изделия с одношовным рукавом
Veronika B.
Russian Federation
French translation:manche de coupe droite
Explanation:
http://books.google.com/books?id=SiQ8TlFyf0cC&pg=PA216&lpg=P...
Selected response from:

Sergey Kudryashov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4manche sur couture unique d'assemblage
KISELEV
2 +1manche de coupe droite
Sergey Kudryashov


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manche sur couture unique d'assemblage


Explanation:
///
http://books.google.com/books?id=rKH19805GDEC&pg=PA150&lpg=P...'assemblage&source=bl&ots=vWKxkfkWA1&sig=IymI06gKUfoCjAwB1Yny6Wi58PQ&hl=fr&ei=BAKXStWQBNihjAf20qmYDA&sa=X&oi=book_result&ct=result&resnum=4#v=onepage&q=manche%20de%20couture%20unique%20d'assemblage&f=false

KISELEV
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manche de coupe droite


Explanation:
http://books.google.com/books?id=SiQ8TlFyf0cC&pg=PA216&lpg=P...


Sergey Kudryashov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yanadeni (X)
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search