под звон бокалов

French translation: (Je veux boire) au son des verres et du ruissellement des gouttelettes irisées

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:под звон бокалов
French translation:(Je veux boire) au son des verres et du ruissellement des gouttelettes irisées
Entered by: sezon

08:05 May 13, 2014
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Literary
Russian term or phrase: под звон бокалов
Как будет по-французски фраза "под звон бокалов"? Sus tintement des coupes?

Контекст:

Под звон бокалов и хрустальных ваз.
sezon
(Je veux boire) au son des verres et du ruissellement des gouttelettes irisées
Explanation:
Под звон бокалов и капели звонкой Сегодня выпить я хочу, девчонки, За нас красавиц и за нас прелестниц! За нас кудесниц и за нас волшебниц!

Поощреиие к жизни и музике
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(Je veux boire) au son des verres et du ruissellement des gouttelettes irisées
Marcombes
4Au son du tintement des verres
Elena Ttintignac
4 -1Trinquons nos verres!
Dimitri Gal


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Trinquons nos verres!


Explanation:
фразу надо перестроить...

Dimitri Gal
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Thierry Bourguet: Désolé, Dimitiri, mais votre proposition ne veut rien dire.
1 day 1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Au son du tintement des verres


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 minutes (2014-05-13 08:23:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou des coupes

Elena Ttintignac
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(Je veux boire) au son des verres et du ruissellement des gouttelettes irisées


Explanation:
Под звон бокалов и капели звонкой Сегодня выпить я хочу, девчонки, За нас красавиц и за нас прелестниц! За нас кудесниц и за нас волшебниц!

Поощреиие к жизни и музике

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search