крылатая фраза

French translation: expression rependue

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:крылатая фраза
French translation:expression rependue
Entered by: sezon

08:39 May 13, 2014
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Literary
Russian term or phrase: крылатая фраза
Как по-французски будет крылатая фраза? l'aile phrase или l'aile mot?

Контекст:

Не нужно мне крылатых фраз.
sezon
expression rependue
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Dimitri Gal
France
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Дмитрий!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aphorisme/dicton
Ekaterina Pichugina Coumel
4expression rependue
Dimitri Gal


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expression rependue


Explanation:
...

Dimitri Gal
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Дмитрий!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aphorisme/dicton


Explanation:
Les aphorismes/dictons, je m'en passerais bien !

Le choix dépend de la phrase qui précède et qui provoque cette réaction: à quoi pourrait-on l'assimiler comme figure de style ?

Ekaterina Pichugina Coumel
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search