проектно-изыскательных работ

French translation: travaux de recherche et de prospection

10:53 Jul 22, 2009
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Astronomy & Space / appel d' offres
Russian term or phrase: проектно-изыскательных работ
закупка проектно-изыскательных работ на строительство Сборочно-испытательного комплекса и объектов наземного сегмента космической системы дистанцианного зондирования Землы
Bonjour et merci d' avance
cenek tomas
France
French translation:travaux de recherche et de prospection
Explanation:
http://forum.lingvo.ru/actualthread.aspx?bid=21&tid=112232
http://forum.lingvo.ru/actualthread.aspx?bid=21&tid=50852
Только я чего-то не представляю, как их можно "закупать". Работы можно в крайнем случае заказывать.
Selected response from:

yanadeni (X)
Canada
Grading comment
C'est la solution que j' avais choisie bien qu' ayant finalement dû traduire tout simplement"travaux d' études"Merci à tous
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2travaux de recherche et de prospection
yanadeni (X)
3travaux de recherche et développement
Elena Robert


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
travaux de recherche et développement


Explanation:
.

Elena Robert
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
travaux de recherche et de prospection


Explanation:
http://forum.lingvo.ru/actualthread.aspx?bid=21&tid=112232
http://forum.lingvo.ru/actualthread.aspx?bid=21&tid=50852
Только я чего-то не представляю, как их можно "закупать". Работы можно в крайнем случае заказывать.

yanadeni (X)
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
C'est la solution que j' avais choisie bien qu' ayant finalement dû traduire tout simplement"travaux d' études"Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleksandr Derkach: насчет "закупки" работ с вами полностью согласен
7 mins

agree  KISELEV
34 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search