Втулка-фиксатор

French translation: manchon ou douille de serrage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Втулка-фиксатор
French translation:manchon ou douille de serrage
Entered by: Nadiya Muzh

19:20 Dec 23, 2016
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / сборка автомобиля
Russian term or phrase: Втулка-фиксатор
Не нахожу термина "втулка-фиксатор" относится к установки светлотехники автомобиля. Спасибо за ваши предложения.
Nadiya Muzh
Ukraine
manchon ou douille de serrage
Explanation:
je dirais

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2016-12-23 22:31:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

/voiture-KFZ-12V-Prise-Allume-cigare-avec-verte-Do...
voiture KFZ 12V Prise Allume-cigare avec verte Douille/manchon de serrage ... avec manchon de serrage prise de courant avec filetage Allume-cigare pour une
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3manchon ou douille de serrage
Ellen Kraus
3cosse de fixation
Dimitri Zybin


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cosse de fixation


Explanation:
как вариант

Dimitri Zybin
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
manchon ou douille de serrage


Explanation:
je dirais

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2016-12-23 22:31:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

/voiture-KFZ-12V-Prise-Allume-cigare-avec-verte-Do...
voiture KFZ 12V Prise Allume-cigare avec verte Douille/manchon de serrage ... avec manchon de serrage prise de courant avec filetage Allume-cigare pour une

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search