Салазки аккумуляторных батарей

French translation: chariot pour batterie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Салазки аккумуляторных батарей
French translation:chariot pour batterie
Entered by: Nadiya Muzh

12:55 Dec 25, 2016
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / автомобиль
Russian term or phrase: Салазки аккумуляторных батарей
Добрый день!
Не могу найти "салазки аккумуляторных батарей". Всем спасибо за ваши варианты.
Nadiya Muzh
Ukraine
chariot pour batterie
Explanation:
Добрый день.
Хорошо бы контекста прибавить. Если речь идёт о детали, обозначенной на схеме (см ссылку) под номером 10, то chariot pour batterie вполне подойдёт.
Ещё я слышал, что такие штуки называли crémaillère.
http://www.avtoall.ru/catalog/paz-20/avtobusy-20/paz_32053-6...
Selected response from:

Dimitri Zybin
France
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chariot pour batterie
Dimitri Zybin
3Glissière de la batterie
Dimitri Gal


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chariot pour batterie


Explanation:
Добрый день.
Хорошо бы контекста прибавить. Если речь идёт о детали, обозначенной на схеме (см ссылку) под номером 10, то chariot pour batterie вполне подойдёт.
Ещё я слышал, что такие штуки называли crémaillère.
http://www.avtoall.ru/catalog/paz-20/avtobusy-20/paz_32053-6...


Dimitri Zybin
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Glissière de la batterie


Explanation:
Нейтральный вариант.

Dimitri Gal
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search