сине-зеленые водоросли

French translation: cyanobactéries /cyanophycées/algues bleues

09:21 Oct 26, 2008
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Russian term or phrase: сине-зеленые водоросли
Речь идет о водорослях в Волге.
cyanophycées, cyanophytes - какая разница?
Koshka Ko
France
French translation:cyanobactéries /cyanophycées/algues bleues
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-10-26 09:42:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cyanobacteria

Вот здесь говорится, что cyanophytes это латинский и английский вариант cyanophycées.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/botany/750857-c...
http://www.abdn.ac.uk/rhynie/cyano.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2008-10-26 10:00:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну и по-русски о них:
http://tinyurl.com/6xahtf
Selected response from:

Elena Robert
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cyanobactéries /cyanophycées/algues bleues
Elena Robert
4 +1cyanophycées/algues bleues vertes
Kévin Bacquet
4cyanophytes (according to the net hits and cyanophcées according to Pons)
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cyanophycées/algues bleues vertes


Explanation:
Le terme semble très répandu.

http://www.bretagne.sante.gouv.fr/pages/3sante_env/seloolba0...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutes (2008-10-26 09:33:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

les cyanophytes étant des algues bleues :

http://www.geocities.com/vegpath2002/cyanotcsn.htm

http://www.eau-artois-picardie.fr/IMG/pdf/peuplement_phytopl...

Kévin Bacquet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shog Imas
14 hrs
  -> Merci !

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cyanophytes (according to the net hits and cyanophcées according to Pons)


Explanation:
Cyanophytes are an enigmatic group of prokaryotic organisms that comprise what were formerly known as the 'blue-green algae'. Strictly speaking these are ...
www.abdn.ac.uk/rhynie/cyano.htm - 12k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 Min. (2008-10-26 09:35:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for the typo : it should of course read cyanophycées (in the Pons versionn)

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cyanobactéries /cyanophycées/algues bleues


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-10-26 09:42:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cyanobacteria

Вот здесь говорится, что cyanophytes это латинский и английский вариант cyanophycées.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/botany/750857-c...
http://www.abdn.ac.uk/rhynie/cyano.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2008-10-26 10:00:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну и по-русски о них:
http://tinyurl.com/6xahtf


Elena Robert
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Deschamps: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oxyphotobacteria#Description
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Мария!

agree  yanadeni (X): О, у нас как раз который год подряд история с algues bleues. Несмотря на то, что вода от них зелёная, в прессе их называют именно синими. Говорят, это от фосфатных удобрений.
1 day 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search