Отдел по работе с корпоративными клиентами

French translation: Service (des) clients professionnels

09:15 Jul 13, 2010
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: Отдел по работе с корпоративными клиентами
Специалист Отдела по работе с корпоративными клиентами
Hope2009
Russian Federation
French translation:Service (des) clients professionnels
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Kévin Bacquet
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Service (des) clients professionnels
Kévin Bacquet
4 +1Service des clients d’affaires
Andriy Bublikov
5Division/Département des services aux entreprises
Pierrick Jaouen, CFA
3 +1Services aux entreprises clientes
Boris Tsikel (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Service (des) clients professionnels


Explanation:
---


    Reference: http://assistance.orange.fr/comment-contacter-le-service-cli...
Kévin Bacquet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence Lesur
8 mins
  -> Merci Florence !

agree  Manuela Domingues
1 hr
  -> Merci Manuela !

agree  Lilia Delalande
1 hr
  -> Merci Lilia !

agree  Pierre Souris: sous réserve de la réponse de Hope2009 à ma question ci-dessus
1 hr
  -> Merci Pierre !

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Services aux entreprises clientes


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-07-13 09:21:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

entreprises clientes vs particuliers clients

Boris Tsikel (X)
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  blackbluesky
1 hr

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Service des clients d’affaires


Explanation:
Service des clients d’affaires

Service (département) des clients d’affaires (clientèle commerciale, clientèle d’affaires).

http://www.olf.gouv.qc.ca/actualites/capsules_hebdo/corporat...




    Reference: http://www.olf.gouv.qc.ca/actualites/capsules_hebdo/corporat...
Andriy Bublikov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Tsikel (X)
58 mins
  -> Merci, Boris

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Division/Département des services aux entreprises


Explanation:
Dans certaines banques francaises, on parle même de "Département Corporate"...

Pierrick Jaouen, CFA
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search